Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Signed Books
Autographs
European History
Film
Hollywood History
Military
Music
Popular Culture
Presidents
Science Fiction
Space
Spies
True Crime
Vintage Magazines
Vintage Newspapers
Witchcraft
World War I
World War II

View All Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Webster, Donovan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Webster, Donovan Aftermath: The Remnants of War
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pantheon Books 1996 0679431950 / 9780679431954 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine Remainder 
047867 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Webster, Nesta; Kerlen, Kurt Boche and Bolshevik
New York City Beckwith 1923 Trade Paperback Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 
050906 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Webster, Garrick  Computer Arts Special: Special Effects Issue 27
England  Computer Arts  2001  Not Stated  Magazine  Near Fine  
CD-Rom included.  036455 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Webster, Nesta  Secret Societies and Subversive Movements
Palmdale, CA  Omni  1924  Reprint  Trade Paperback  Fine  
030214 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Webster, Nesta  Secret Societies and Subversive Movements
Palmdale, CA  Omni  1924  Reprint  Trade Paperback  Very Good  
The book has the while top right corner edge clipped out on the first page.  033103 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Webster, Margaret  Shakespeare Without Tears
New York  Whittlesey House  1942  Sixth Printing  Cloth  Good  No Jacket  
034458 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Webster, Nesta  Surrender Of An Empire
Los Angeles  Angriff  Third Edition  Trade Paperback  Fine  
002318 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Webster, Graham  The Roman Imperial Army of the First and Second Centuries A.D.
Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A.  Barnes & Noble Imports  1986  0389205907 / 9780389205906 Reprinted with Corrections  Hard Cover  Near Fine  Near Fine  
046173 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Webster, John  The Tragedy of The Duchess of Malfi
New York  Washington Square Press  1959  New Edition  Mass Market Paperback  Good  
042017 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Merriam-Webster  Webster's Guide To Ameican History; A Chronological, Geographical, and Biographical Survey and Compendium
Sringfield, Massachusetts  G. & C. Merriam  1971  0877790817 / 9780877790815 First Edition  Hard Cover  Very Good  Good  
The jacket has some chips and small tears around the top and bottom edges.  000549 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Webster  Webster's Synonyms, Antonyms and Homonyms
New York  Ottenheimer  Not Stated  Hard Cover  Very Good  Very Good  
The jacket has a two inch wide surface tear on the bottom back right corner edge.  022801 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Merriam-Webster, Inc. Staff  Webster's Word Histories
Springfield, MA, U.S.A.  Merriam-Webster, Incorporated  1989  0877790485 / 9780877790488 Not Stated  Hard Cover  Near Fine  Very Good  
013240 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Webster, Donovan on Abookstop.com
Webster, Donovan on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Webster, Donovan on Athensbookcenter.net
Webster, Donovan on Atticbooks.net
Webster, Donovan on Beaglebooks.com
Webster, Donovan on Bestbargainbook.com
Webster, Donovan on Bookalley.com
Webster, Donovan on Bookcollector.net
Webster, Donovan on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Webster, Donovan on Booksliquidation.com
Webster, Donovan on Buybookstoday.net
Webster, Donovan on Chippawabooks.com
Webster, Donovan on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Webster, Donovan on Dauntlessbooks.com
Webster, Donovan on Edconroybooks.com
Webster, Donovan on Flyingelfbooks.com
Webster, Donovan on Funstons.net
Webster, Donovan on Goodwillbooks.com
Webster, Donovan on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com
Webster, Donovan on Half-pricebooksinc.com
Webster, Donovan on Hammondsbooks.net
Webster, Donovan on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Webster, Donovan on Heroicimage.com
Webster, Donovan on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Webster, Donovan on Ladylisabooks.com
Webster, Donovan on Lynnsriverbooks.com
Webster, Donovan on Montclairbookcenter.com
Webster, Donovan on Mrmlonline.com
Webster, Donovan on Newbostonusedbooks.com
Webster, Donovan on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Webster, Donovan on Pinaclebooks.com
Webster, Donovan on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Webster, Donovan on Rarenonfiction.com
Webster, Donovan on Readinyouraddiction.com
Webster, Donovan on Riversedgebooks.com
Webster, Donovan on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Webster, Donovan on Senecavalleybooks.com
Webster, Donovan on Starrcatbooks.com
Webster, Donovan on Thebookishpelican.net
Webster, Donovan on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Webster, Donovan on Theshelfbookshop.com
Webster, Donovan on Twiceisniceonline.com
Webster, Donovan on Used-and-rare-books.com
Webster, Donovan on Vagabondbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@oddballbooks.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.