Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Signed Books
Autographs
European History
Film
Hollywood History
Military
Music
Popular Culture
Presidents
Science Fiction
Space
Spies
True Crime
Vintage Magazines
Vintage Newspapers
Witchcraft
World War I
World War II

View All Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 Anderson, Annelise G. The Business of Organized Crime : A Cosa Nostra Family (Publication Ser., No. 201)
Stanford, CA, U.S.A. Hoover Institution Press 1979 0817970118 Not Stated Hard Cover Fine Fine 
021724 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 Anderson, Bern  Surveyor of the Sea: The Life and Voyages of Captain George Vancouver
Seattle, WA  Washington Univ. Press  1960  Not Stated  Hard Cover  Very Good  Very Good  4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall  
The book has the previous owner's name on the first page, and the spine is weak on the front inside cover.  011985 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 Anderson, C. Alan; Whitehouse, Deborah G.  New Thought: A Practical American Spirituality
Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A.  Authorhouse  2003  1410701727  Revised Edition  Trade Paperback  Fine  
045003 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 Anderson, Camilla M.  Society Pays the High Costs of Minimal Brain Damage in America
New York  Walker  1972  0802703739  First Edition  Hard Cover  Very Good  Very Good  
The jacket has the price clipped from the front upper right corner edge flap.  040138 
Price: 15.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 Anderson, Carl Henry Goes To A Party
New York Treasure Books 1955 Not Stated Cloth Over Boards Very Good No Jacket (As Issued) 
049546 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 Anderson, Charles B. (Edited By.)  Bookselling in America and the World: Some Observations & Recollections
New York  Quadrangle  1975  0812905393  Not Stated  Hard Cover  Very Good  Fine  
021748 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 Anderson, Charles W. The Political Economy of Modern Spain: Policy-Making in an Authoritarian System
Madison, WI, U.S.A. University of Wisconsin Press 1970 0299056112 Not Stated Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
The jacket has the price clipped from the front upper right corner edge flap. 049818 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 Anderson, Clinton P. Apollo 13 Mission: Hearing Before the Committe on Aeronautical and Space Sciences United States Senate
Washington U.S. Government Printing Office 1970 Soft Cover Very Good 
047911 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 Anderson, David C. Crime and the Politics of Hysteria: How the Willie Horton Story Changed American Justice
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Times Books 1995 0812920619 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
056989 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 Anderson, David; Benjaminson, Peter  Investigative Reporting
Bloomington  Indiana University Press  1976  0253201969  First Printing  Trade Paperback  Good  
The book has an inch wide light brown damptain on the bottom side edges.  027790 
Price: 5.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 Anderson, Don Sunlight Baptist Church Kernersville's Home of Old Time Religion Hwy 66 South
Kernersville, NC Sunlight Baptist Church Pamphlet Very Good 
052639 
Price: 5.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 Anderson, Edwin P.  Audels Television Service Manual: Practical Installing Trouble-Shooting Repairing
New York  Theo.Audel & Co.  1951  Not Stated  Cloth  Very Good  16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall  
013215 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 Anderson, Gerry ITC SF Mecha Graffiti ; Supervisual Special #4
Japan 1999 Not Stated Soft Cover Very Good 
050720 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 Anderson, Gerry  Thunderbirds Best Book
Japan  Media Books  1992  4884751612  Not Stated  Soft Cover  Fine  Fine  
The text is mostly in Japanese.  037015 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 Anderson, H. Kenneth  Not a Drop to Drink
New York  Carlton Press  1962  Not Stated  Hard Cover  Very Good  Very Good  
041429 
Price: 31.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 Anderson, H. S.  Science of Food & Cookery
Mountain View, CA  Pacific Press  1921  Not Stated  Cloth  Fair  No Jacket  
The book has a four inch wide dampstain over the top right corner down along the right side edges. Also, the previous owner's pen notes cover the last page and back inside cover.  038473 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 Anderson, Harry;Pipkin, Turk Harry Anderson's Games You Can't Lose: A Guide for Suckers
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1989 0671745522 Seventh Printing Trade Paperback Very Good 
The book has an inch wide surface tear on the back cover. 056359 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 Anderson, Jack  Inside the Nra: Armed and Dangerous An Expose
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.  Newstar Pr  1996  0787106771  First Printing  Hard Cover  Fine  Fine  
031806 
Price: 5.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 Anderson, Jack Washington Expose
Washington, D. C. Public Affairs Press 1967 Not Stated Cloth Good No Jacket 
042063 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 Anderson, Jack; Boyd, James Fiasco
New York, NY, U.S.A. Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated 1983 0812909437 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
006783 
Price: 4.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 Anderson, Jack; Boyd, James Fiasco
New York, NY, U.S.A. Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated 1983 0812909437 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
022527 
Price: 4.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 Anderson, Jack; Boyd, James Fiasco
New York, NY, U.S.A. Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated 1983 0812909437 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
052580 
Price: 4.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 Anderson, Jack; Kalvelage, Carl  American Government: Like it is
New York  Warner Paperback Library  1972  0446669717  First Printing  Mass Market Paperback  Near Fine  
035688 
Price: 7.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 Anderson, Jack; May, Ronald W. McCarthy: The Man, the Senator, the "Ism"
Boston Beacon Press 1952 Second Printing Cloth Good Minus No Jacket Ex-Library 
The spine is unhinged. 057910 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 Anderson, Jack; Van Ness, Chri; Warhol, Andy Los Angeles Free Press: October 20-29, 1972
Los Angeles Los Angeles Free Press 1972 First Edition Newspaper Good 
The newspaper has been dampstained along the right side edges. Articles include: " Nixon's Dirty Tricks; Jack Anderson Complains about White House pressure", "Cady interviews Herblock", "Van Ness meets Andy Warhol" 047443 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 Anderson, James Douglas; Peyton, Balie Making The American Thoroughbred: Especially in Tennessee, 1800-1845; Including Reminiscences of the Turf
Norwich Plimpton 1916 Not Stated Cloth Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
The book is from the MGM Studio Research Dept. Library. 056035 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 Anderson, John Lorenzo Scandinavian Humor and Other Myths
Caraver, Minnesota, U.S.A. Nordbook 1986 0961696702 Sixth Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine 
037413 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 Anderson, John W. Trade Trickery: Tool of Monopoly!
United States John W. Anderson 1965 Not Stated Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
The book has the previous bookstore's name stamped on the first page. 023160 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Anderson, Jon Lee & Anderson, Scott  War Zones : Voices from the World's Killing Grounds
Northbrook, IL, U.S.A.  W. Clement Stone, P M A Communications, Incorporated  1988  0396089151  First Edition  Hard Cover  Very Good  Very Good  
041817 
Price: 5.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 Anderson, Kenneth; Anderson, Lois; Morrison, Douglas (editor); Bachynsky, Sloan (editor)  Orphan Drugs
New York, NY, U.S.A.  Berkley Publishing Group  1989  0895866439  First Printing  Trade Paperback  Very Good  
023494 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 Anderson, L. O. & Heyer, O. C.  Wood- Frame House Construction
Washington, D. C.  United States Government Printing Office  1955  Not Stated  Trade Paperback  Very Good  
026605 
Price: 5.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 Anderson, Louie  Goodbye Jumbo, Hello Cruel World
Toronto, ON, Canada  Penguin Books Canada, Limited  1993  0670837660  First Edition  Hard Cover  Fine  Fine  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
013050 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 Anderson, Louie  Goodbye Jumbo, Hello Cruel World
Toronto, ON, Canada  Penguin Books Canada, Limited  1993  0670837660  First Printing  Hard Cover  Fine  Fine  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  Inscribed by Author
013274 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 Anderson, M.  Her Mother's Husband
Chicago  Newstand  1960  Not Stated  Mass Market Paperback  Fine  
025916 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 Anderson, M. S.  The Great Powers and the Near East, 1774-1923;
Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.  Edward Arnold  1970  071315554X  First Printing  Trade Paperback  Good  
045250 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 Anderson, Martin Revolution
San Diego, CA, U.S.A. Harcourt Trade Publishers 1988 0151770875 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
The book has some small light brown scuff markings peppered along the top side edges. 019015 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Anderson, Nancy K.; Ferber, Linda S.  Albert Bierstadt: Art and Enterprise
Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A.  Brooklyn Museum Bookshop  1990  0872731251  First Edition  Soft Cover  Very Good  
The book has some pen markings on the first page.  046240 
Price: 114.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Anderson, Patrick The Presidents' Men
Garden City, New York Doubleday 1968 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Library 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
018931 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 Anderson, Patrick The Presidents' Men
Garden City, New York Anchor 1969 Anchor Books Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
035158 
Price: 6.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Anderson, Scott; Byrne, James  Mega Tips: How to Get and Keep Any Restaurant Job
New York, New York, U.S.A.  Dodd Mead  1984  0396083595  First Edition  Trade Paperback  Good  Ex-Library  
042797 
Price: 18.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Anderson, Sherwood Home Town
New York Alliance Book Corporation 1940 Not Stated Cloth Good Minus No Jacket Ex-Library 
The book is from the Warner Bros. Studio Research Dept. Library. The book has an inch wide dampstain on the bottom left corner edges. The cover has some tears in the cloth and surface wear over the top and bottom edges. The spine has been repaired with tape over the top and bottom corner edges. 055152 
Price: 18.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 Anderson, Sylvia Sylvia Anderson My Fab Years
Neshannock, Pennsylvania Hermes Press 2007 1932563911 First Printing Trade Paperback Fine 
050888 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 Anderson, Terry Den of Lions: Memoirs of Seven Years
New York Crown 1993 0517593017 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
051898 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 Anderson, Tom  Bi-Partisan Treason (Vinyl Record Album)
Los Angeles  Key Records  Not Stated  Record  Very Good  
036237 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Anderson, Tom  Here We Go Again (Vinyl Record Album)
Los Angeles  Key Records  Not Stated  Record  Near Fine  
036238 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 Anderson, Tom  Shiyak!: Misadventures of the Schooner Lottie Bennett The Last Windjammer Voyage to Alaskan Salmon Waters
Fairfax, California, U.S.A.  Windship Pr  1988  0961947497  First Printing  Hard Cover  Fine  Very Good  
046021 
Price: 9.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 Anderson, William R.; Blair, Clay Nautilus 90 North
Cleveland World Publishing 1959 Sixth Printing Hard Cover Good Good 
The book and jacket have been dampstain along the top side edges. 056409 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 Andersson, Dan N.; Bla, Gunnar; Dahl, Elena; Goll, Alphonse; Warkander, Philip Beundransvard Mentalitet: Nummer Ett, Host 1999
Beundransvard 1999 Pamphlet Fine 
052638 
Price: 7.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 Andersson, Peter Nordland: Nummer 6; Sommar 1996
Stockholm Nordland Forlag 1996 Magazine Fine 
049223 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 Anderton, Ben  Sin Cove
Manhasset, NY  Kozy  1962  Not Stated  Mass Market Paperback  Very Good  
026048 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 Andra, Roffe Och  Kvinnliga Forebilder
Sweden  Reklam  2002  9197414557  Not Stated  Trade Paperback  Fair  
A couple of the pages are loose, and the previous owner's inscription is in pen is on the first page.  037820 
Price: 5.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 Andrae, Thomas; Gordon, Mel; Fingeroth, Danny Siegel and Shuster's Funnyman: The First Jewish Superhero
Port Townsend, WA, U.S.A. Feral House 2010 1932595789 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
057375 
Price: 21.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 Andreas, Brian  Mostly True: Collected Stories & Drawings
Decorah, Iowa, U.S.A.  Storypeople  1998  0964266008  Ninth Printing  Trade Paperback  Fine  
045448 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 Andreas, Joel Addicted to War: Why the U.S. Government Can't Kick Militarism
Gabriola Island, British Columbia, Canada New Society Publishers, Limited 1992 0865712433 Not Stated Trade Paperback Fine 
028002 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 Andreas, Joel Addicted to War : Why the U. S. Can't Kick Militarism
Oakland, CA, U.S.A. AK Press Distribution 2002 190259357X Not Stated Trade Paperback Fine 
041621 
Price: 4.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 Andreas, Joel Addicted to War : Why the U. S. Can't Kick Militarism
Oakland, CA, U.S.A. AK Press Distribution 2002 190259357X Not Stated Trade Paperback Near Fine 
053784 
Price: 4.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Andrews, Bart & Juilliard, Ahrgus  The I Love Lucy Book
New York, New York, U.S.A.  Doubleday  1989  0385190336  Third Printing  Trade Paperback  Good  
The book has an inch wide dampstain over the bottom right side edges.  043642 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Andrews, Bart & Watson, Thomas J.  Loving Lucy: An Illustrated Tribute To Lucille Ball
New York  St. Martin's Press  1980  0312499752  Not Stated  Trade Paperback  Good  4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall  
The book has some dampstains along the bottom edge of the title page, and some minor surface wear along the top and side edges of the front cover.  001891 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 Andrews, C. F. Mahatma Gandhi's Ideas
New York Macmillan 1930 Third Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
The book has some discolor markings in the middle of the front inside cover. 050300 
Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 Andrews, David Sex Resort
New York E. K. S. Corps. 1962 Not Stated Mass Market Paperback Very Good 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 
You must be over 21 to order this book. 005613 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 Andrews, F. Emerson  Philanthropic Foundations
New York  Russell Sage Foundation  1956  Second Edition  Hard Cover  Very Good  Good  4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall  
The jacket has the price clipped from the front lower right corner edge flap, and an inch tear on the top back edge, and a half inch tear on the bottom back edge.  020542 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 Andrews, Frank Earl; Dickens, Albert Voices from the Big House
Temecula, California, U.S.A. Harlo Printing Co 1972 0818700092 Second Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
057014 
Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 Andrews, George C.  Extra-Terrestrials among Us (Psi-Tech Ser.)
Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.  Llewellyn Publications  1990  0875420109  Sixth Printing  Trade Paperback  Good  16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall  
021146 
Price: 4.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 Andrews, Roy Chapman Nature's Way: How Nature Takes Care of It's Own
New York Crown 1969 Seventh Printing Hard Cover Good Good Durenceau, Andre 
The book has some dampstains along the upper part of the left of the spine on the first page. The jacket has an inch and a half tear on the front left corner edge, and two inch wide dampstain on the front top right corner edge and an inch tear on the top middle back edge. Due to the seize and weight of this book it cannot be shipped outside the United States. 039258 
Price: 5.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 Andrews, V. C.  If There Be Thorns
New York, New York, U.S.A.  Pocket Books  1990  0671729454  Thirty-Third Printing  Mass Market Paperback  Very Good  
040523 
Price: 5.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 Andrews, Valerie  A Passion for This Earth: Exploring a New Partnership of Man, Woman, and Nature
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.  Harpercollins  1992  0062500856  First Printing  Trade Paperback  Near Fine  
034240 
Price: 7.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 Andrews, Wayne  Siegfred's Curse: The German Journey from Nietzsche to Hesse
New York  Atheneum  1972  First Edition  Hard Cover  Fine  Very Good  4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall  
The jacket has a small tear on the top back edge.  003219 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 Andrews, William  Old TIme Punishments
London  Tabard  Not Stated  Hard Cover  Very Good  Very Good  Ex-Library  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
005481 
Price: 5.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 Andriot, Laurie  Internet Blue Pages : The Guide to Federal Government Web Sites
Medford, NJ, U.S.A.  Information Today, Incorporated  1998  0910965293  Not Stated  Trade Paperback  Fine  
016094 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 Andrist, Ralph K.; Hanna, Archibald The California Gold Rush
New York American Heritage 1961 Cloth Good No Jacket (As Issued) Ex-Library 
The book is from the MGM Studio Research Dept. Library. 055194 
Price: 4.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 Andrusa, David  L. A. Hot and Hip
Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.  NewStar Media, Incorporated  1996  0787106518  First Printing  Trade Paperback  Fine  12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  
015682 
Price: 4.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 Angell, Norman  Peace with the Dictators
New York  Harper & Brothers  1938  Second Edition  Cloth  Good  No Jacket  Ex-Library  
032396 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 Angelo, Joseph  The Dictionary of Space Technology
Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A.  Van Nostrand Reinhold  1983  0671609459  First Printing  Trade Paperback  Very Good  
The back cover has a half inch tear on the upper left side edge.  028515 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 Angelou, Maya  I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings
New York, NY, U.S.A.  Bantam Books  1983  0553279378  Thirty-Seventh Printing  Mass Market Paperback  Very Good  16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall  
018945 
Price: 4.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 Anger, Kenneth Hollywood Babylon
New York Delta 1975 0440553253 Fifth Delta Printing Trade Paperback Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
014392 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 Anger, Kenneth Hollywood Babylon
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1983 0440153255 Third Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
047917 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 Angle, Paul M. By These Words
New York Rand McNally 1954 Not Stated Cloth Very Good No Jacket Wilson, Edward A. 
047995 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 Angolia, John  In The Service Of The Reich: Diplomatic & Government Officials/German Red Cross
San Jose, CA  Bender  1995  0912138599  First Edition  Cloth  Very Fine  4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall  
002333 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 Ann-Margret; Gold, Todd  Ann-Margret : My Story
New York, NY, U.S.A.  Penguin Putnam, Incorporated  1994  0399138919  First Edition  Hard Cover  Fine  Fine  4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall  
014423 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 Annan, David  Ape: Monster of the Movies
England  Bounty  1974  Not Stated  Hard Cover  Near Fine  Near Fine  4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall  
012586 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 Annan, David  Ape: Monster of the Movies
United Kingdom  Bounty Books  1974  0517521563  Not Stated  Cloth  Very Good  No Jacket  
041656 
Price: 5.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 Annaud, Jean-Jacques; Johnston, Becky  Seven Years in Tibet : Screenplay & Story Behind the Film (Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A.  Newmarket Press  1997  1557043426  First Edition  Hard Cover  Fine  Fine  48mo - over 3" - 4" tall  
007564 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 Anobile, Richard J. (Edited By.)  Star Trek : The Motion Picture (Star Trek: The Original Ser., No. 1)
New York, NY, U.S.A.  Simon & Schuster  1980  0671830899  First Pocket Books Edition  Mass Market Paperback  Very Good  
021504 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 Anobile, Richard J. (Edited By.) Mork & Mindy: A Video Novel
New York Pocket Books 1978 0671827545 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
022660 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 Anobile, Richard J. (Editor) The Maltese Falcon
New York Flare Books 1974 First Flare Printing Trade Paperback Good Ex-Library 
052328 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 Anobile, Richard J.; Anobile; Sowards, Jack B.; Bennett, Harve Star Trek II--The Wrath of Khan Photostory: Photostory
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1982 0671459120 Not Stated Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
053556 
Price: 4.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 Anoblile, Richard J.(Edited By.) Ernst Lubitsch's Ninotchka
New York Universe Books 1975 0876632193 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
001298 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 Anoblile, Richard J.(Edited By.)  John Huston's The Maltese Falcon
New York  Avon  1974  First Flare Printing  Soft Cover  Very Good  4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall  
The cover has some minor surface wear along the front and back side edges.  003151 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 Anoblile, Richard J.(Edited By.) Ernst Lubitsch's Ninotchka
New York Universe Books 1975 0380002906 First Flare Printing Trade Paperback Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
The cover has some surface wear along the side edge of the spine, and the top back corner edge has a small crease. 003152 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 Anoblile, Richard J.(Edited By.)  Drat! Being the Encapsulated View of Life By W. C. Fields in His Own Words
New York  NAL Books  1968  Second Printing  Hard Cover  Very Good  Very Good  4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall  
The book has the previous owner's stamp on the first page. The jacket has a few half inch tears along the top and bottom edges.  015274 
Price: 7.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 Anon. German Military Improvisations During The Russian Campaign
Arizona Normount 1975 0879470518 Second Edition Soft Cover Fine Privately Printed 
051513 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 Anonymous How to Create a New Identity
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Citadel Press 1987 080651034X Eighth Printing Trade Paperback Very Good 
053765 
Price: 4.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 Anonymous  Joy & Impalement
Atlanta  Pendulum  1968  Not Stated  Mass Market Paperback  Very Good  16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall  
You must be over 21 to order this book.  005618 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 Anonymous  The Prima Donna
New York  Victorian Classic  1967  Not Stated  Mass Market Paperback  Near Fine  Remainder  
045508 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 Anonymous  The Twelve Steps of Overeaters Anonymous
Rio Rancho, NM, U.S.A.  Overeaters Anonymous, Incorporated  1990  0960989838  Not Stated  Trade Paperback  Fine  12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  
007610 
Price: 4.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 Anonymous  Healers
New York  Berkley Medallion Book  1967  Not Stated  Mass Market Paperback  Very Good  16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall  
009844 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 Anonymous  Money Trick
Australia  Institute of Economic Democracy  1982  Not Stated  Soft Cover  Fine  16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall  
010316 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 Anonymous Pain Unlimited: Tales of Bizarre Bondage
San Francisco Dominant 1976 Not Stated Pamphlet Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
013570 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 Anonymous Streetwalker
New York Viking 1960 Not Stated Hard Cover Very Good Good Minus 
The book has the previous owner's name stamped on the front inside cover. The jacket has some inch tears, crease markings and surface wear along the top, bottom and side edges. 046689 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 Anonymous  The Wantons
New York, New York, U.S.A.  Carroll & Graf Pub  1986  0881842621  First Carroll & Graf Edition  Mass Market Paperback  Very Good  
027072 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@oddballbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie