Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Signed Books
Autographs
European History
Film
Hollywood History
Military
Music
Popular Culture
Presidents
Science Fiction
Space
Spies
True Crime
Vintage Magazines
Vintage Newspapers
Witchcraft
World War I
World War II

View All Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1  Proceedings of the Grand Lodge of Free and Accepted Masons of the State of New York: May, 1952
New York  Grand Lodge of the State of New York  1952  Not Stated  Soft Cover  Very Good  
The book has date Sep 18, 1952 stamped on the front cover.  044626 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2  Book of Blessings
Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A.  Liturgical Press, The  2000  0814620892  Abridged Edition  Trade Paperback  Very Good  
The book has the previous owner's name stickered on the front inside cover.  045637 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3  How to Form Your Own Corporation Without A Lawyer for Under $50.00
Wilmington, Delaware  Enterprise  1973  0913864013  Sixth Printing  Hard Cover  Very Good  Good  
045178 
Price: 12.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4  The Holy Bible Revised Standard Version Containing the Old and New Testaments
Toronto  Thomas Nelson  1952  Revised Standard Version  Cloth  Good  No Jacket  
The book has both the previous owner's name stamped and the previous bookstore's name stickered on the front inside cover, and the title page has an inch tear on the bottom edge. The spine is a bit unhinged.  046269 
Price: 26.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dramatists Sourcebook 2002-2003: Complete Opportunities for Playwrights, Translators, Composers, Lyricists and Librettists
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Consortium Book Sales & Distribution 2002 1559362170 Not Stated Trade Paperback Fine 
051601 
Price: 5.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6  Proceedings of the Grand Lodge of Free and Accepted Masons of the State of New York: June 1896
New York  J. J. Little & Co.  1896  Not Stated  Soft Cover  Very Good  
The cover has an inch long chip missing along the top edge of the spine.  044629 
Price: 66.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wide Gauge: Film and Video Monthly: June 1997
Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A. Marshall Multimedia 1997 Magazine Fine 
049425 
Price: 14.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wide Gauge: Film and Video Monthly: March 1998
Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A. Marshall Multimedia 1998 Magazine Fine 
049426 
Price: 14.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Corporal: Number 46; Summer 1969
Wilmington, Delaware Bizcincorp 1969 Magazine Very Good 
The magazine has an quarter inch size tear and the numer 2.50 written in black marker on the front cover. 050794 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10  Good News Bible: The Bible in Today's English Version
United States  Collins World  1976  Not Stated  Soft Cover  Good  
045587 
Price: 5.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11  Proceedings of the Grand Lodge of Free and Accepted Masons of the State of New York: May, 1957
New York  Grand Lodge of the State of New York  1957  Not Stated  Soft Cover  Very Good  
The book has date Sep 24 1957 stamped on the front cover.  044625 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Corporal: Number 47; Winter 1969-70
Wilmington, Delaware Bizcincorp 1969 Magazine Very Good 
The magazine has an quarter inch size tear and the numer 2.50 written in black marker on the front cover. 050795 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dears and Rears No. 2
Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A. Tudor House 1969 Magazine Good 
One page is loose from the spine. 050797 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Corporal: Number 44; Winter 1968-69
Wilmington, Delaware Bizcincorp 1968 Magazine Very Good 
050792 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Corporal: Number 45; Spring 1969
Wilmington, Delaware Bizcincorp 1969 Magazine Very Good 
050793 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Rock Bible: Unholy Scripture for Fans & Bands
San Francisco Chronicle Books 2008 1594742699 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
049501 
Price: 15.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17  Monsterscene: No. 11 Winter 1998 (Herman Munster/Gogos Cover)
Lombard, IL  Gogo Entertainmet  1998  Not Stated  Magazine  Very Good  
044707 
Price: 12.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18  Proceedings of the Grand Lodge of Free and Accepted Masons of the State of New York: June 1895
New York  J. J. Little & Co.  1895  Not Stated  Soft Cover  Very Good  
044644 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19  Foundations of Air Power
Washington, D. C.  U. S. Government Printing Office  1958  Not Stated  Cloth  Very Good  No Jacket  
045716 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20  Sissy's Punishment
United States  Original  Not Stated  Mass Market Paperback  Good -  Remainder  
045520 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21  Voyages Imaginaires Vol 11, Romanesques, Merveilleux, Allegoriques, Amusans, Comiques Et Critiques. Suivis Des Songes et Visions, Et Des Romans Cabalistiques
Paris  A Amsterdam  1787  Not Stated  Cloth Over Boards  Very Good  None As Issued  
045204 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22  Voyages Imaginaires Vol 29, Romanesques, Merveilleux, Allegoriques, Amusans, Comiques Et Critiques. Suivis Des Songes et Visions, Et Des Romans Cabalistiques
Paris  A Amsterdam  1787  Not Stated  Cloth Over Boards  Very Good  None As Issued  
045203 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23  Le manoir de l'horreur
Santa Monica  Piggy Toes Press  2000  2841961710  Cloth  Very Good  No Jacket (As Issued)  
Text is in French.  045714 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 A Handbook for the Exhibition Buildings of Colonial Williamsburg
Williamsburg, VA Buildings of Colonial Williamsburg Incorporated 1937 Not Stated Soft Cover Very Good 
The cover has a half inch size tear on the front upper right corner edge. 049571 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25  Blanco Y Negro: Vol. 28 Jan - Jun 1916
Madrid  1916  Not Stated  Cloth Over Boards  Good  No Jacket (As Issued)  Ex-Library  
The has some surface wear covering the top and bottom edges.  044309 
Price: 237.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26  Proceedings of the Grand Lodge of Free and Accepted Masons of the State of New York: May, 1950
New York  Grand Lodge of the State of New York  1950  Not Stated  Soft Cover  Very Good  
The book has the previous owner's name and date in pencil on the front cover.  044643 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27  The Broons: Scotland's Happy Family That Makes Every Family Happy
Glasgow  D. C. Thomson & Co.  1985  0851163475  Not Stated  Trade Paperback  Very Good  4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall  
011568 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28  Schlag Nach! Wissenswerte Tatsachen Aus Allen Gebieten
Germany  Bibliographisches Institut  1963  Not Stated  Cloth  Near Fine  No Jacket  12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  
011924 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Wide Gauge: Film and Video Monthly: April 1996
Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A. Marshall Multimedia 1996 Magazine Fine 
049424 
Price: 14.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30  The Newspaper Press Directory 1962; Annual IIIth Issue
London  Benn Brothers  1962  Not Stated  Cloth  Very Good  No Jacket (As Issued)  
044383 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Cowles Encyclopedia of Science, Industry, and Technology
New York Cowles Book Co 1969 0402010817 New Enlarged Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 
The jacket has a number of inch and a half and smaller size tears along the top edge. 047184 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32  Health Yahweh's Way
Abilene, TX  House of Yahweh  1995  Revised Edition  Pamphlet  Fine  12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  
013179 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33  Satya Sai Baba and Gold Control Act
India  Meera  1986  First Edition  Soft Cover  Fine  12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  
013192 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34  Naturopathic Handbook of Herbal Formulas: A Practical and Concise Herb User's Guide
Ayer, Massachusetts  Herbal Research  1995  1882308425  Second Printing  Trade Paperback  Very Good  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
013193 
Price: 4.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35  Union List of Periodicals (3 Volume Set)
United States  Metropolitan Cooperative Library System  2000  Not Stated  Spiral Bound  Very Good  Ex-Library  4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall  
013365 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36  Corpsemeat 2
Long Beach, CA.  Sympathetic  1989  First Edition  Soft Cover  Near Fine  4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall  
013578 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37  Domestic Sewing Handbook
Cleveland, OH  Domestic Sewing Machine Inc.  1947  Not Stated  Spiral Bound  Very Good  4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall  
013717 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38  Directory of Patriotic Organizations and Publications
Norborne, Mo.  Salon Publishing House  1974  Reprint  Pamphlet  Fine  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
013866 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Adventure For Men: August 1974
New York Rostam 1974 Not Stated Magazine Very Good 
The front cover has some pen markings near on the top right corner. 049347 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40  The World's Worst Murders
London  Chancellor Press  2002  0753704242  Not Stated  Trade Paperback  Very Good  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
013950 
Price: 7.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41  Israel: A State of Occupation (FACT SHEET)
Berkeley, CA  Revolutionary Worker  Reprint  Pamphlet  Fine  12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  
014298 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42  The Blue Cross and Blue Shield Guide to Staying Well
Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.  N T C/Contemporary Publishing Company  1982  0809257165  Not Stated  Trade Paperback  Near Fine  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
014659 
Price: 4.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43  Afghanistan Intrigue: The CIA and Osama Bin Laden
Berkeley, CA  Revolutionary Worker  Reprint  Pamphlet  Fine  12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  
014844 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 U. S. News & World Report: July 4. 1994
Washington, D. C. William D. Holiber 1994 Not Stated Magazine Very Good 
The magazine has the previous mailing label on the front cover. 049411 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45  Introduction to Dao
Baldwin Park, Ca  Ming Deh Temple  Not Stated  Trade Paperback  Near Fine  12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  
015199 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46  Star Wars: Delusions and Dangers
Moscow  Military Publishing House  1985  Not Stated  Pamphlet  Near Fine  
015230 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47  The New Film Show Annual
London  L. I. A. Robinson LTD  Not Stated  Hard Cover  Very Good  Poor  4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall  
The jacket has a six inch chip missing and some small tears along the front top edge, the back edge has a three inch long and a one inch long chip missing, and the bottom back edge has a two inch long and two one inch wide tears.  015279 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48  Proceedings of the Grand Lodge of Free and Accepted Masons of the State of New York: May 1925
New York  Lent & Graft  1925  Not Stated  Soft Cover  Good -  
The spine is split along the front inside cover. The back cover has a three inch piece missing off the bottom left corner edge.  044628 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49  Country Cottage: Photograph Album
England  Robert Frederick  2000  Not Stated  Hard Cover/Box Set  Fine  
015889 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50  La Flemme: Faineant Flemmard & Glandeur-Ne
France  1997  2869676409  Not Stated  Cloth  Fine  None As Issued  
045711 
Price: 34.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51  Assassinations: The Murders That Changed History
London  Marshall Cavendish  1975  0856851094  Not Stated  Hard Cover  Near Fine  Very Good  
The jacket has the price clipped from the front lower right corner edge.  016341 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Toons At War! (16 color/ Black & White WWII Cartoons 90 Minutes VHS)
United States Yo Ho Video VHS Video Fine 
The title of the cartoons are: 1. The Bugs Bond Rally (1941), 2. Rookie Review (1941), 3. You're a Sap, Mr. Jap (1942), 4. Seein' Red White 'n' Blue (1943), 5. Bugs Bunny Nips the Nips (1944), 6. Mel Blanc & Lucille Ball (A Rare Clip), 7. Victory Through Air Power (A Animated Disney Preview), 8. The Thrifty Pig (Who's Affaid of the Big Bad Nazi Wolf?), 9. 7 Wise Dwarfs (Savings Bonds to Snow White), 10.. All Together Now (Entire Disney Animated Marches for Savings Bonds), 11. The spirit of '43 (Should Donald Duck spend his money on the Axix or for American Taxes?) 12. Scrapp Happy Daffy (1943), 13. The Ductators (1942), 14. The Blitz Wolf (1942), 15. Confusions of a Nutzy Spy (1943), 16. Coal Black and de Sebben Dwarfs (1942) 052145 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53  Everyday Prayers for Everyday Cares For Women
Tulsa, OK  Honor Books  2002  1562925636  Not Stated  Hard Cover  Fine  Fine  
016493 
Price: 11.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54  Glimpses of an Invisible God for Women
Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.  Honor Books  2003  1562928724  First Edition  Hard Cover  Fine  Fine  
016519 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55  Quiet Moments With God for Couples
Tulsa, OK  Honor Books  2002  1562926667  Not Stated  Hard Cover  Fine  Fine  
016542 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56  Quiet Moments with God for Mothers
Tulsa, OK  Honor Books  2002  1562926683  Not Stated  Hard Cover  Fine  Fine  
016543 
Price: 5.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57  Los Angeles Nightlife 2003
New York, NY, U.S.A.  Zagat Survey  2003  1570064156  Not Stated  Trade Paperback  Fine  
017100 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Dick Whittington No 3000B
United States Platt & Munk 1934 Soft Cover Very Good 
049538 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59  Little Engines (Issue Three, Summer)
Seattle, WA  TNI Books  2002  Not Stated  Trade Paperback  Fine  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
017678 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60  NAHC Member Tips
Minneapolis, Minnesota  North American Hunting Club  1996  0914697714  First Edition  Cloth  Fine  No Jacket  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
017739 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61  Oil In Iran
Iran  Iranian Petroleum Institute  1971  Not Stated  Cloth  Very Good  No Jacket  
044465 
Price: 46.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62  World Policy Journal (Volume II, No.2, Spring )
New York  World Policy Institute  1985  Not Stated  Trade Paperback  Very Good  Ex-Library  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
The cover has a half inch tear on the top edge of the spine.  018299 
Price: 5.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63  How to Use the Federal F. O. I. Act and the Privacy Act of 1974: A Citzen's Guide on Using the Freedom of Information Act and the Privacy Act of 1974 to Request Government Records
United States  Eden Press  Not Stated  Spiral Bound  Fine  4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall  
018327 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Elvis: Commemorative Edition
Lincolnwood, Illinois Publications International 2001 0785348905 Cloth Good No Jacket (As Issued) 
051180 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65  5:04 P. M.: The Great Quake of 1989: A Pictorial of the Devastation in Santa Cruz County
Santa Cruz, CA  Santa Crutz Sentimel  1990  Third Printing  Trade Paperback  Very Good  12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  
018754 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Cherry Blossoms: No. 3
Los Angeles Utopia 1973 Second Printing Magazine Very Good 
You must be at least 21 years or older to purchase this magazines. 050787 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Cherry Blossoms: No. 6
Los Angeles Utopia 1973 Not Stated Magazine Very Good 
You must be at least 21 years or older to purchase this magazines. 050788 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Cherry Blossoms: No. 2
United States Hot Line Publication 1973 Second Printing Magazine Very Good 
You must be at least 21 years or older to purchase this magazines. 050786 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69  Proceedings of the Grand Lodge of Free and Accepted Masons of the State of New York: May 1928
New York  Lent & Graft  1928  Not Stated  Soft Cover  Very Good  
The cover has a quarter inch size tear on the bottom edge of the spine.  044642 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70  Tax Loopholes: Everything the Law Allows
Greenwich, CT  Boardroom Classics  1996  0887231292  Revised Edition  Cloth  Very Good  No Jacket  Folio - over 12" - 15" tall  
019549 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71  Mexico : The Day of the Dead (Redstone Editions Ser.)
Boston, MA, U.S.A.  Shambhala Publications, Incorporated  1993  0877738890  Slip Case  Fine  12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  
019587 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72  The Pittsburgh Trial: How the Hoxsey Forces Lost
Wichita, Kansas  Defender  1956  First Printing  Soft Cover  Good  12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  
019648 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73  Proceedings of the Grand Lodge of Free and Accepted Masons of the State of New York: June 1897
New York  J. J. Little & Co.  1897  Not Stated  Soft Cover  Very Good  
044623 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74  Star Trek: The Enterprise Logs Volume #
Racine, Wisconsin  Golden Press  1977  0307111881  Not Stated  Soft Cover  Near Fine  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
020206 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75  Star Trek: The Enterprise Logs Volume # 2
Racine, Wisconsin  Golden Press  1977  0307111881  Not Stated  Soft Cover  Very Good  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
020207 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76  Bohemian Rhapsody & 32 Rock Classics : Piano - Vocal - Guitar
United States  Warner Bros.  1992  Not Stated  Trade Paperback  Very Good  4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall  
020456 
Price: 19.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77  The Indiana Jones Diary 1990
London  Charles Letts & Co.  1989  Not Stated  Cloth  Fine  No Jacket  12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  
This is an unused diary / datebook for the year 1990 with an Indiana Jones theme.  020516 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78  Malta (Insight Guides Ser.)
Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.  Prentice Hall Books  1991  0134719883  First Edition  Trade Paperback  Good  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
020613 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79  The Aerospace Corporation: 1960-1970: Serving America
United States  Aerospace Corporation  1970  Not Stated  Cloth  Very Good  No Jacket  4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall  
020637 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80  The Rapeman #1
Japan  SP Comics  Not Stated  Trade Paperback  Fine  Fine  12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  
The Rapeman is a Japanese Cartoon Superhero that Rapes Women..... Very Graphic and Quite Unbelievable!!!!!!!  020775 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Modern Man: October, 1965
Skokie, IL Modern Man 1965 Not Stated Magazine Very Good 
The cover has an inch size tear on the top back edge. 050784 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82  Newsweek: January 30, 1967
Dayton, Ohio  Newsweek Inc.  1967  Not Stated  Magazine  Very Good  
The magazine has the previous owner's mailing label on the front cover.  044082 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83  Old Glory: A Pictorial Report on the Grass Roots History Movement and The First Hometown History Primer
New York  Warner Paperback Library  1973  0446701319  First Printing  Trade Paperback  Very Good  8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
021186 
Price: 10.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84  The Pot Book: The History of Pot in the United States
San Rafael, CA  Sunshine Manufacturing & Import Co.  1968  Not Stated  Pamphlet  Fine  
021381 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85  Western Destiny: Israel Behind Twin Towers Terror? Some Preliminary Questions: Issue #26 November
New Zealand  Renaissance Press  2001  Not Stated  Pamphlet  Fine  12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  
021468 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86  Touched By The Fire: Luke/Acts in the Today's English Version
United States  American Bible Society  1971  Third Printing  Mass Market Paperback  Good  
021788 
Price: 5.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87  New Testament: King James Version
New York  American Bible Society  1987  Not Stated  Trade Paperback  Very Good  
021823 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Swish! Number 119
United Kingdom Gold Star 1988 Magazine Very Good 
You must be at least 21 years or older to purchase this magazine. 050777 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89  Night Creatures (The Enchanted World Ser.)
Alexandria, VA, U.S.A.  Time-Life, Incorporated  1985  0809452332  Not Stated  Cloth  Very Good  
022284 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Good Times: April 21 to May 4, 1972
San Francisco Good Times Commune 1972 Newspaper Very Good 
The newspaper has the previous owner's mailing label stickered on the front cover." Vietnam will Win" Cover other features include: "Air War Poster, NARC PIC, VVAW Demo Pix, Haight WIns 2, Loses 1." 047436 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91  Pie Any Means Necessary : The Bionic Baking Brigade Cookbook
Oakland, CA, U.S.A.  AK Press Distribution  2004  190259388X  First Edition  Trade Paperback  Fine  Signed by Co-Author
Signed by Co-Author Rahula Janowski.  022760 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92  Socialist Revolution #8 (Vol. 2, No. 2) March- April
San Francisco  Agenda  1972  Not Stated  Trade Paperback  Very Good  
022876 
Price: 10.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93  West's California Judicial Council Forms: Volume 1 & 2
United States  West Group  2001  0314256008  2001 July Edition  Trade Paperback  Good  Ex-Library  
023140 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94  The Rapeman #2
Japan  SP Comics  Not Stated  Trade Paperback  Fine  Fine  12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall  
The Rapeman is a Japanese Cartoon Superhero that Rapes Women..... Very Graphic and Quite Unbelievable!!!!!!!  023151 
Price: 52.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95  Getta Robo G (No. 2) Sunday Comics
Japan  SP Comics  1976  Japanese Edition  Trade Paperback  Very Good  Very Good  
Text in Japanese.  023161 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96  Secret History of World War II: The Ultra-Secret Wartime Letters and Cables of Roosevelt, Stalin, and Churchill
New York  Richard & Steirman  1986  0931933056  Not Stated  Hard Cover  Fine  Fine  
023353 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Supermarionation Graffiti: Captain Scarlet No. 43
Japan 1984 Not Stated Soft Cover Fine 
050771 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98  The Young Man from Boston
Southern California  Plymouth Dealer  Not Stated  Pamphlet  Very Good  
023518 
Price: 11.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99  Drug Identification Guide
Clifton Park, NY, U.S.A.  Delmar Learning  1977  0827317166  Not Stated  Spiral Bound  Very Good  
023653 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100  Register: Department of Justice and the Courts of the United States
Washington, D. C.  U.S. Government Printing Office  1976  Fiftieth Edition  Trade Paperback  Good  
The book has some light brown discolor markings covering most of the back cover.  023891 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@oddballbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com